PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Grey Ledge Medical
Management uses and protects any information you give
Grey Ledge Medical Management when you use this website

PRIVACY POLICY

Grey Ledge Medical Management is committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. Should we ask
you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can
be assured it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Grey Ledge Medical Management may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You
should check this page from time to time to ensure you are happy with any changes. This policy is
effective from May 20, 2019.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:
- Name and job title
- Contact information including email address
- Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
- Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better services,
particularly for the following reasons:
- Internal record keeping
- We may use the information to improve our products and services
- Periodically, we may send promotional emails (using the email address you have provided) about
new products, special offers or other information we think you may find interesting

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or
disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard
and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you
agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets the server know this user is visiting
the site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application
can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information
about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web
page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information
for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you
find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any
information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but
you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from
taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to
leave our site, you should note we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot
be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites,
and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the
privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
- whenever you are asked to complete a form on the website, locate and check the box indicating
you do not want your information used by anyone for direct marketing purposes
- if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes,
you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@greyledgemedical.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your
permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act
1998. A small fee will be collected. If you would like a copy of the information held about you please write to 37 Thurber Blvd., Suite 105, Smithfield, RI 02917.

If you believe any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be
incorrect.